NOW:53110:USA00949
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA00949
68°
H 69° L 64°
Partly Cloudy | 3MPH

Pride In Our Schools

Welcome to the Cudahy School District blog. Read positive  stories about the students and staff in the Cudahy School District. Stay on top of events and activities in the Cudahy schools. Learn about current school-related information.

Cudahy School District web site | E-mail Superintendent Jim Heiden

2010 Cudahy High School Scholarship and Award Winners

Cudahy High School Awards

Congratulations to the 2010 Cudahy High School Scholarship and Award Winners.

Carly Ademi
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; HOSA Senior Service Award; Lincoln PTA; Woodland Conference All-Academic Scholar; Wisconsin All State Scholar Certificate; Principal’s, Outstanding Senior Award; Science Department Outstanding Senior Award

Kathleen Adyniec
Student Council Scholarship

Joseph Ameringer
Cudahy Wrestling Boosters Scholarship

Amanda Berg
Cudahy Education Association Scholarship; Art Department Outstanding Senior Award


Dallas Berka
Harold Emme Scholarship

Dylan Bergold
Lawrence P. Kelly Scholarship; Army Reserve National scholar/Athlete Award

Erjola Borici
Cudahy Chamber of Commerce Scholarship

Kiri Bornhofer
Cudahy Lions Club Scholarship; Cudahy Volleyball Boosters Scholarship; Army Reserve  National Scholar/Athlete Award

Daniel Bruce
Turn Around Award

Rachel Bzdawka
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; National Honor Society Scholarship; Lincoln PTA Scholarship; Cudahy PomPons Scholarship; 2010 Cudahy Jr. Miss Scholarship; Woodland Conference
All-Academic Scholar

Ryan Citro
Cudahy Baseball Boosters Scholarship

Mark Emard
Cudahy Football Boosters Scholarship

Emily Ernst
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship

Jacob Gerasch
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; Cudahy Wrestling Boosters Scholarship

Rebecca Goss
Ladish Company Foundation

Andrew Grochowski
Salutatorian; Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; Kosciuszko PTA/Faculty Scholarship; Marge Shirley Math Award; Woodland Conference All-Academic Scholar; State Of Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholarship; Wisconsin All State Scholar Certificate

Julia Grubich

Cudahy Volleyball Boosters Scholarship; Foreign Language Department (Spanish) Outstanding Senior Award

James Hellmich
P.L.A.V. Post #26 Scholarship

Taylor Hennlich
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; Ruzicka Science Scholarship; Cudahy  Wrestling Boosters Scholarship; WIAA Scholar Athlete Award

Joseph Jagler
Trinity Lutheran Church Scholarship; Cudahy Baseball Boosters Scholarship

Mercedes Juarez
V. F. W. Post #2895 Military Certificate

Derric Junakin
Cudahy Football Boosters Scholarship; Cudahy Bulldog Football Scholarship

Angela Kacner
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; HOSA Senior Service Award

Cassie Keith
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; Woodland Conference All-Academic Scholar

Derek Klimaszewski
Woodland Conference All-Academic Scholar; Business Education Department Outstanding Senior Award

Chandler Kostowicz
Ray A. Kroc Youth Achievement Award; Physical Education Department Outstanding Senior Award

Matthew Kroll
Arrow Award

Jessica Krueger
Cudahy-St. Francis Kiwanis Club Vocational Education Scholarship

Jonathan Kutka
Explorer Post #63 Scholarship; Music Department Outstanding Senior Award

Marie Lidwin
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship

Griselda Lopez
M&I Marshall & Ilsley Bank Scholarship

Benjamin Mahsem
Augie Listinsky Award

Stephen Masalewicz
Cudahy Board of Education Service Award

Ryan Meyer
Cudahy Lions Club Vocational Education Scholarship; General Mitchell PTO/Faculty Scholarship; Cudahy Bulldog Football Booster Scholarship; Cudahy Football Boosters Scholarship; Southshore Credit Union Scholarship; Cudahy Baseball Boosters Scholarship
 

Eric Miller
Cudahy Baseball Boosters Scholarship

La’Neikwa Patterson
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; HOSA Senior Service Award; Lincoln PTA Scholarship

Jose Perez
Turn Around Award

Chantelle Perkins
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; Mitchell Gallery of Flight Scholarship

Zachary Petersen
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; American Government Testing Scholarship;  V. F. W. Post #2895 Citizenship Award; Woodland Conference All-Academic Scholar

Andrea Piotrowski
McDonald’s Scholarship

Dominic Pritzl
Explorer Post #63 Scholarship

Joshua Remsza
Cudahy Football Boosters Scholarship; Cudahy Wrestling Boosters Scholarship; V. F. W. Post #2895 Military Certificate; U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award

Alexis Rivera
P.L.A.V. Chapter #26 Scholarship

Genaro Rodriguez, IV
Chic Fojtik Vocational Education Scholarship

Paola Rota
Valedictorian; Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; National Honor Society Scholarship; State of Wisconsin Academic Excellence Scholarship; Woodland Conference All-Academic Scholar

Stephanie Ruditys
Ladish Company Foundation; U.S. Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Band Award; Woodland Conference All-Academic Scholar; Foreign Language Department (German) Outstanding Senior Award

Luis Sanchez
Cudahy-St. Francis Kiwanis Club Scholarship

Elaine Sapnu
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship

Rachel Schram
Cudahy Lions Club Scholarship

Nicole Schuster
Cudahy Volleyball Boosters Scholarship; Friends of the Cudahy Library Scholarship

Kaytlyn Schwartz
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; Student Council Scholarship; Cudahy Board of Education Service Award


Christie Slusar
Cudahy-St. Francis Kiwanis Club Scholarship

Lauren Stec
Family and Consumer Education Department Outstanding Senior Award

Una Stojsavljevic
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship

David Trudeau
Cudahy Chamber of Commerce Scholarship; Technology Education Department Outstanding Senior Award

Julia Varga
V. F. W. Post #2895 Military Certificate

William Wagner
Ladish Company Foundation Scholarship; U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award

Amy Weber
John W. Steiner Athletic Scholarship; Park View PTO Faculty Scholarship; Cudahy Volleyball  Boosters Scholarship; WIAA Scholar Athlete Award; Language Arts Department Outstanding Senior Award

David Wortz
McDonald’s Scholarship; V. F. W. Post #2895 Social Studies Award

Christopher Vesel
Augie Listinsky Award

Kristopher Zarek
Cudahy Football Booster Scholarship; Cudahy Baseball Booster Scholarship

Benjamin Zielinski
Cudahy Lions Club Scholarship

free web tracker

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Page Tools