NOW:53110:USA00949
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA00949
66°
H 83° L 64°
T-Storm | 9MPH

Pride In Our Schools

Welcome to the Cudahy School District blog. Read positive  stories about the students and staff in the Cudahy School District. Stay on top of events and activities in the Cudahy schools. Learn about current school-related information.

Cudahy School District web site | E-mail Superintendent Jim Heiden

Cudahy High School 2011 Scholarship Winners

Cudahy High School, Scholarships

Congratulations to the 2011 Cudahy High School Scholarship and Award Winners.

Tenin Berte
Chic Fojtik Vocational Education Scholarship

Jessica Bremer
John W. Steiner Athletic Scholarship

Julie Casper
Ladish Company Foundation; VFW Social Studies Award; Army Reserve National Scholar/Athlete Award

Jessica Chavarin
Ladish Company Foundation; CHS Student Council Scholarship; Ruzicka Science Scholarship, Lincoln PTA Scholarship


Christian Chin
Military Inductee Certificate

Andrea Clemins
Ladish Company Foundation; Girls Volleyball Boosters Scholarship

Diana Dombrowski
Ladish Company Foundation; Girls Volleyball Boosters Scholarship

Jennifer Fakler
Girls Volleyball Boosters Scholarship; Girls Basketball Boosters Scholarship; Ray A. Kroc Youth Achievement Award; U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award

Alyssa Gerek
Ladish Company Foundation; Girls Volleyball Boosters Scholarship

Audrey Graham
Ladish Company Foundationr

Alexander Guerrero
Military Inductee Certificate

Joshua Harrold
Steren McDonald’s Restaurants Scholarship; Joe Kukor Football Boosters Scholarship; Bulldog Football Boosters Scholarship

William Hoyt
Military Inductee Certificate

Alexandra Jackson
Ladish Company Foundation

Shawn Jozefczyk
Cudahy Lions Club Scholarship; U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award

Emily Junger
Ladish Company Foundation; Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; Parkview Elementary PTO Scholarship, Valedictorian

Erynn Kelly

Polish Legion of American Veterans Ladies Auxiliary
Krystal Kelm – Military Inductee Certificate

Sarah Kepper
Ladish Company Foundation; V.F.W. Citizenship Award; U.S. Marine Corps Semper Fidelis (Band Award), Salutatorian

Raisa Kote
Ladish Company Foundation; Girls Volleyball Boosters Scholarship

Kimberly LoCoco
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; Girls Basketball Boosters Scholarship

Katie Lutomski
CHS Student Council Scholarship

Cristian Maher
Ladish Company Foundation; CHS Student Council Scholarship)

Brieanna Miller
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; HOSA Senior Service Award

Michael Ozbolt
Military Inductee Certificate

Melissa Piggott
Cudahy Education Association Scholarship

Cheyenne Piotrowski
Cudahy Chamber of Commerce

Zachary Plachinski
Ladish Company Foundation; Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship; Southshore Credit Union; Marge Shirley Math Award; Cudahy Board of Education, Valedictorian

Ryan Posda
Polish Legion of American Veterans Scholarship

Joseph Reil
Military Inductee Certificate

Benjamin Rejniak
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship

Allison Riley
M&I Marshall & Ilsley Bank Scholarship; Girls Basketball Boosters Scholarship

Rebecca Robinson
Cudahy Lions Club Vocational Education Scholarship; CHS Student Council Scholarship; Cudahy Board of Education Service Award
 


Vincent Rolbiecki
Steren McDonald’s Restaurants Scholarship

Dylan Rothbauer
Ladish Company Foundation; Army Reserve National Scholar/Athlete Award

Maricruz Sanchez
Ladish Company Foundation

Peter Sarnowski
Military Inductee Certificate

Ryan Scheel
Joe Kukor Football Boosters Scholarship

Jenelle Schilcher
Steren McDonald’s Restaurants Scholarship

Allison Schultz
Ladish Company Foundation; CHS Pom Pons Scholarship

Nicholas Smith
Joe Kukor Football Boosters Scholarship; Bulldog Football Boosters Scholarship

Mitchell Stahl
Cudahy Chamber of Commerce

Mehmet Stermolli
Cudahy Lions Club Scholarship

Montkahaus Lori
Lincoln PTA Scholarship

Krystal Strickland
Cudahy Lions Club Scholarship

Todd Szymuszkiewicz
Joe Kukor Football Boosters Scholarship

Nicholas Thein
Augie Listinsky Award; Military Inductee Certificat


Jeremy Wahl
Patrick Cudahy, Inc. Scholarship

Thong Xiong
Harold Emme Scholarship

Trevor Zarek
Military Inductee Certificate


This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Page Tools