NOW:53110:USA00949
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA00949
81°
H 81° L 71°
Partly Cloudy | 20MPH

Pride In Our Schools

Welcome to the Cudahy School District blog. Read positive  stories about the students and staff in the Cudahy School District. Stay on top of events and activities in the Cudahy schools. Learn about current school-related information.

Cudahy School District web site | E-mail Superintendent Jim Heiden

Cudahy School District Art Splash Participants

Art Splash

Congratulations to the following amazing and talented young artists who participated in Cudahy School District 2011 Art Splash! 

KOSCIUSZKO ELEMENTARY ARTISTS

Kindergarten
Krischan Aukland
Nicole Cardenas
Michael Castillo
Logan Dennis
Victoria Langer
Ella Rieder
Brenda San Hernandez
Tyler Warpechowsi

1st Grade
Evan Altenbach
Grace Blochowicz
Matthew Cieczka
Aubree Daebel
Thomas Dang
Tabitha Garcia
Nevaeh Gutierrez
Dylan Krzykalski
Joshua Possing
Sequoia Ramirez
Allison Spacek
Chelsea Stehling

2nd Grade
Jaycob Brown
Alyssa DeSalvo
Ian Drewicz
Ronaldino Jimenez
Kenna Kieckbusch
Dylan Kirby
Kale Martell-Grimslid
Jon Morris
Tess Rieder
Aunjane Samp
Eli Siudzinski
Faith Stokes
Charles Wagner

 


3rd Grade
Destiny Beahm
Elena Cortinas
Dylan Gniotczynski
Victoria Gorski
Max Govea
Cameron Mulcahy
Mackenzie Policht
Brianna Stehling
Thomas Sylke
Jayda Tomlinson
Anabel Young

4th Grade
Jailyn Allen
Daniel Bock
Jeysen Brown
Hannah Drummond
Lauren Freeck
Gideon Garcia
Savannah Horst
Jordan Johannsen
Cassandra Kratt
Frank Pokey
Dominic Rodriguez
Madeline Romfoe
Shayne Tyykila

5th Grade
Katherine Agnihotri
Angelina Castro
Zachary Dean
Damian Dennis
Lilian Esquivel
Marcus Griese
Isabella Johannsen
Taylor Kerwin
Connor Lister
Allison Piotrowski
Benjamin Wagner
Alia Zeb
Anam Zeb

 


GENERAL MITCHELL ELEMENTARY ARTISTS

browser stats

Kindergarten
Jacob Ceccarini
Nicole Chapa
Loren Fitzpatrick
Devlen Forray
Skylar Geshrick
Jerimaiah Herbert
Tyler Kronquist
Ally Landry
Brianna Lazarski
Edward Johnson III
Yasmin Medina
Vasillaq Nano
Desirae Pena
Briana Proko
Beckam Provan
Alexander Roman
Gianna Tatum

1st Grade
Zija Basha
Carol Broude
Keira Campbell
Julianna Ceccarini
Owen Chariton
Dakota Doolin
Alexis Harrison
Breana Hunter
Lauren Jarantowski – Bezjak
Perla Kasses
Taylor Malicki
Baraka Onyango
Lina Rawashdeh
Amedin Rushitoski
Daniel Rzepkowski
Michael Sysavan
Brendan Vento
Solomon Yang

2nd Grade
Ledina Basha
Samantha Benz
Marites Gaurin
Ariel Hass
Dylan Kronquist
Aamour Kyles
Travis Lazarski
Jaydon Vaughn
Zacary Zeznanski 


3rd Grade
Katrina Andreska
Zariyah Barian - Turner
Amanda Bronk
Willie Burks
Callum Campbell
Antonio Chapa
Andrew Lehner
Lilliana Pena
Hannah Rakowiecki
Victoria Sysavan


4th Grade
Jacob Callies
Kaylee Fleenor
Josh Gish
Hayley Goetzke
Dylan Gostomski
Mason Heath
Britney Kopp
Samantha Krajewski
Hailey Leasure
Randi Linday
Devan Metz
Clarissa Miller
Olivia Palkowski
Adam Schmitz
Emily Smith
Sarah Tisch
Matisen Verley
Xavier Watson

5th Grade

Kassandra Ajdar
Steven Borck
Annie Pearl Bustos
Marcus Dundy
Andrew Fossell
Jessica Fossell
Kayla Gross
Miah Iwanowski
Victor Jaeckel
Hannah Kulas
Regina Lika
Hunter Lisiecki
Emily Makkos
Destiny Medina-Mercil
Michael Miller
Jayme Muszytowski
Sage Porter
Evan Rakowiecki
Raziel Stanley
Brandon Wiese
Riley Winski

6th Grade
Bailey Eichner
Lilly Flores
Olivia Reyes
MacKenzie Vaughn
Jacob Abel
 

 



PARK VIEW ELEMENTARY ARTISTS


Kindergarten
Colt Roberts
Ian Guierres
Christopher Merk
Myalicia Morales
Aiyanna Vasques
Julia Wall

1st Grade
Nevaeh Childress
Jordan Flood  
Elizabeth Jesse-Johnson
Ardit Ikonomi
Gabe Miliacca
Michael Nault
Yasmin Rolbceiki
Timmy Schultz
Marissa Stys

2nd Grade

Fationa Abasovski
Aulnya Aulinger
Mikey Beuthin
Mayra Carrion
Alexis Clementi
Nadia Friedmund-Raison
Kasandra Gomez-Torres
Matilyn Grams
Elimly Greenmier
Jacquelyn Kolp
Abby Michalzik
Samara Moreno
Tania Megron
Devayn Washnock
Berlin Wells
Brennon Wells

3rd Grade
Autumn Cabagua
Emily Eichstaedt
Omar El-amin
Kyle Kostrzewa
Gabriel Nuraj
Rafiel Rivera
Regan Sadowski
Steven Shilts
Jovan Wilder


4th Grade
Nathan Coffman
Austin Eichstaedt
Adelio Ikonomi
Ashley Lawrence
Wesley Martinez
Abby Momberg
Kyanna Ramos
Kyra Ross
Trinity Smars
Hollie Smith
Roxanna Vela
Hope Vento

5th Grade
Angelica Abu-Salim
Alexis Anderson
Gerardo Iniguez
Liliana Kashian
Taylor Maney
Taulant Matraku
Gabi Moser
Eva Muka
Gabby Pantoja
Kaitlyn Rodriguez
Alyssa Schroeder
Joey Smul
Alex Spring
Bella Woychick
                               
6th Grade
Ngoc Mai
Brooke Ann
Luis Negron-Rivera



 

analytics

J.E. JONES ELEMENTARY ARTISTS

1st Grade
Peyton Regazzi
Charles Sapnu
Marissa Shilling
Braden Sherouse
Alec Smith

2nd Grade
Nolan Hodgins
Richard Inama
Ramero Marquez
Ada Sixteco
Makenzie Wall
Alyssa Ward
Bridgid Zei

3rd Grade
Kyle Ahonen
Paige Boeshaar
Spphie Elwitz
McKenzie Girard
Ariana Hahn
Natalie Johnson
Jeremiah Lopez-Zastrow
Cody Mikula
Ryan Strube
Melanie Yang

4th Grade
Isaac Guilama
Grady Hodgins
Devyna Humphrey
Ryan Johnson
Ashley Keuker
Alex Kucharski
Evey Liegler
McKenna Ragazzi

5th Grade
Caela Carter
Hannah Ellwitz
Daniel Hahn
Nevy Johnson
Nathan Mancheski
Lauren Pondikati
Gabby Schmidt
Kaycee Valine
Lexi Wettengel
Emma Zei

6th Grade
Nick Patlik
Isabelle Secker
Lizzy Wesela
Shaye Zess
Ally Boeshant
Nicholas Piparo
Adam Jozeczynk

 


LINCOLN ELEMENTARY ARTISTS

Kindergarten
James D’Addario
Jaidyn Davis
Yanalise Diaz
Raine Jankowski
Gavan Kerwin
Emmanuel King
Adria Kriehn
Gage Koch
Kitiara Manker
Elizabeth Pizarro
Kristen Phillips
Valerie Rocha
Isaiah Rodriguez
Marilyn Schnabl
Melanie Tejeda
Jacob Torres

1st Grade
Aureina Alvarez
Kaitlyn Anderson-Guenette
Emma Belmore
Sharixis Cruzado
Lola D’Acquisto
Ethan Emmons
Jayden Forster
Skye Jankowski
Keara Knowles
Sarah Kwas
Adam Haile
Matthew Pomianek
Ivy Montkahaus
Jacob Ray
Brook Wichgers
Olyvia Williams

2nd Grade
Brandon Becker
Joselyn Boneck
Gaven Bradley
Kasie Brzeninski
Zachary Burki
Hannah Burrow
Emily Byington
Akexander Colletta
Luca Fiorentini
Annalesia Forbes
Alexis Gould
Evan Kerwin
Dakota Komorowski
Lauren Lindberg
Kevin Marchewka
Dimitrios Massie
Jacob Nelsen
Benjamin Oman
Julian Provan
Amalia Smith
Kyle Torres
Alexander Trevithick
Alyssa Waite


3rd Grade
Evelyn Alvarado
Natalie Borzyskowski
Brooke Byington
Zoey Chirchirillo
Isiah Daniels
Natalie Dauer
Sierra Davis
Sydney Farber
Nicole Fricke
Ashley Gramza
Fredrick Keating
Maricela Macias
Catherine Martin
Braulio Mercado
Lucille Meyer
Alani Ribota
Naudia Rocha
Emily Rodriguez
Jeremy Tabat
Bryanne Tairi
Jonah Wilke
Taylor Zaworski



4th Grade
Madeline Acherman
Carly Bazan
Alyssa Becker
Alexis Daniels
Anahi De Jesus
Liliana De La O
Tyler Felix
Jordan Gildemeister
Esmeralda Guzman
Amira Izhiman
Tahlaya Jefferson
Eliza Johannes
Cameron Krueger
Kaden Kubisz
Seth Nelsen
Zahriah Nwanosike
Brandon Padilla
Camron Phongsavath
Katelyn Pomianek
Benedetto Riccio
Kaylin Sagan
Caroline Sargent
Jonathan Sargent
Dylan Tairi
Camila Valdez

5th Grade
Felina Bailey
Iinthi Bash
Elaina Bermudez-Lua
Alexis Brown
Antonio Cruz
Kajia Czachorski
Sierra Detaeje
Charlton Duplanty
Ruben Galvez
Mary Henes
Jordan Hernandez
Christopher Jacobs
Deanna Jenkins
Julianna Kellenberger
Aubrey Knitter
Angelina Marquez
Ricardo Martin
Lizbeth Mercado
Alexis Montana
Katelyn Nelson
Samuel Pawlarczyk
Rhonda Peronto
Alexie Ribota
Madison Ridley
Ramon Rivas
Ezmeralda Salaz
Samantha Toczyl
Michael Torres
Paige Varisco
Corinne Wood

6th Grade
Nicole Ferch
Cassie Fricke
Johnathon Knitter
Austin Kolman
William Kwas
Luis Morales
Bridget McDonough
Marta Rivas
Nathan Switalski
Evan Trevithick
Gavin Tuska

 


CUDAHY MIDDLE SCHOOL ARTISTS

7th Grade
Amadeusz Bartosz
Amanda Bax
Amber Bowser
Griffin Buckerfield
Kahlyn Chatman
Kirsten Dake
Dale Cetnarowski
Johnathon Geizler
Cassandra Grams
Robyn Jackson
Kyle Martell-Grimslid
Brandon Gildemeister
Sarah Hoffman
Jessica Keesler
Lauren Ligocki
Anastila Long
Mattie Maher
Maygen Marcell
Emily Martinez
Lilly Mayberry
Sarah Molloy
Mariah Skenadore
Annemarie Jones
Lilly Mayberry
Cheskay Stanley
Taylor Tuchel
Anna Wisnieski
Jared Zielinski


8th Grade
Matthew Barber
Tabitha Betz
Katie Bohn
Brianna Brandt
Michaela Campbell
Haleigh Christensen
Callisto Cortez
Matilda Creten
Brandi Daubon
Katelyn Dooley
Maribel Guarin
Ashley Iwinski
Garrett Klecha
Samantha Martinez
Mason Medrow
Christina Moore
Joshua Musytowski
Kiana Piotrowski
Joseph Piparo
Amanda Plachinski
Dustin Rakowiecki
Marina Rodriguez
Maria Romfoe
Klea Rota
Shaffardin Sarajjudin
Emily Secker
Priscilla Sotelo
Katya Tolbert
Allison Wall

 


CUDAHY HIGHT SCHOOL ARTISTS

Grade 9
Alexis Balboa
Skye Bennett
Alicia Cruz
Dylan Dacquisto
Elandra Deleon
Erin Falkowski
Tiffany Fehl
Tyler Fons
Kimberly Garlie
Andrew Gerber
Luis Hernandez
Katarina Johnson
Austin Kern
Katie Kiemele
Trevor Krogman
Alexis Leszcynski
Jorgo Lika
Salvador Munoz
Edward Muzia
Jenna Ninko
Adrian Pabst
Dana Papala
Mylaina Ratliff
Amber Schmidt
Carley Tuska
Ashley Vander Bloomer
Kaylind Varichak
Connor Vento
Jimena Villalaz
Cameron Vugrinovich
Jerica Wilson
Shannon Wozniak
Sarah Wojtasiak

Grade 10
Ariana Ciesinski
Katie Conn
Katelyn Duplanty
Xiomara Escamilla
Sloane Griffiths
Austin Hartline
Stephanie Hauski
Patrick Holcomb
Jazmin Jones
George LaRonge
Diana Licitar
Robin Miller
Sadie Myhre
Allison Pritzl
Roxanna Rutz
Angela Tilden
Deshay Wartchow


Grade 11
Cassandra Campbell
Amber Day
Danielle Dondajeski
Derek Fengier
Seth Ferra
Nathan Hennlich
Kelly Hoffman
Brittnee Janczak
Thomas Schultz
Matthew Tarman
Brian Marsolek
Lauren Marvell
Ellen Marquette
Alyssa Yeager
Haeleigh Zadurski

Grade 12
Ryan Fleenor
Sarah Gibbs
Samantha Hermundson
Katelyn Krevs
Kim Lococo
Vitoria Nasi
Miranda Peterson
Alex Piekarski
Alyssa Tuchel
Ariana Questell
Carol Williams
Kabaobai Yang
Zach Zarr

Cudahy High School Musicians
Carissa Kissinger
Khrystal Tuchel
Elsa Mayberry
Joellen DeRosia

 


This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Page Tools