NOW:53110:USA00949
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA00949
65°
H 65° L 51°
Cloudy | 10MPH

The Way I See It!

I am an Ultra-Conservative, Alpha-Male, True Authentic Leader, Type "C" Personality, who is very active in my community; whether it is donating time, clothes or money for Project Concern or going to Common Council meetings and voicing my opinions. As a blogger, I intend to provide a different viewpoint "The way I see it!" on various world, national and local issues with a few helpful tips & tidbits sprinkled in.

Cudahy public officials and committees directory

Cudahy, Info, Leadership, Local Government

Cudahy public officials and committees directory

This has been request by many readers; sorry it took so long to get it posted.  It is important to know who represents Cudahy and for the citizens to be engaged and informed!

I personally think that all of this information should be included in the City Newsletters because information is power and the people need information to have power.


Revised JULY 11, 2008

CUDAHY MUNICIPAL BUILDING
5050 S LAKE DR
P.O. BOX 100510
Cudahy, WI  53110-6108
Phone:  (414) 769-2200
FAX:  (414) 769-2257
WEB:  http://www.ci.cudahy.wi.us/

ELECTED OFFICIALS AND MUNICIPAL DEPT MANAGERS

Mayor Ryan McCue…..………………769-2222
3927 E Plankinton Ave
E-mail Address: mccuer@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Clerk/Treasurer Robert Goss..………..769-2204
E-mail Address: gossr@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Comptroller James Williamson………769-2230
E-mail Address: williamsonj@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Accountant Bruce Schuknecht………...769-2227
E-mail Address: schuknechtb@ci.cudahy.wi.us

City Attorney Paul Eberhardy………...769-2243
E-mail Address: eberhardyp@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Assessor (Vacant)…..…………………769-2207

Municipal Judge John Zodrow….…….769-2260
E-mail Address: court@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Public Health Officer Carol Wantuch...769-2239
E-mail Address: health@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Gen Mgr/DPW/Water Mike Clark…….769-2253
E-mail Address: ClarkM@CI.CUDAHY.WI.US

Street Dept Foreman Al Hendrickson…769-2225
E-mail Address: APH@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Supt Water Utility Frank Miller………769-2234
E-mail Address: millerf@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Police Chief Thomas Poellot      …..…769-2218
E-mail Address: chiefpoellot@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Interim Fire Chief Gary Posda……...…769-2231
E-mail Address: posdag@ci.cudahy.wi.us
Main Fire Department E-mail Address cudahyfd@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Building Inspector Gregory (Butch) Loferski….769-2211
E-mail Address: LoferskiG@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Library Director Rebecca Roepke…….769-2246

ALDERPERSONS
First District…………….....Joseph Mikolajczak
3754 E Plankinton Ave                          483-1255
E-mail Address: mikolajczakj@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Second District…………………..Mary Schissel
3836 E Munkwitz Ave                           744-0420
E-mail Address: schisselm@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Third District…………..……………Mark Otto
3324 E Mallory Ave                              769-6626
E-mail Address: ottom@ci.cudahy.wi.us

Fifth District…...……….………Thomas Pavlic
6015 S Summer Winds Ct                     483-7116
E-mail Address: pavlict@ci.cudahy.wi.us

STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE COMMON COUNCIL

Claims   Mayor, Comptroller  & City Attorney

Finance  Chairman:   Mark Otto
Members:  Joseph Mikolajczak, Mary Schissel, Thomas Pavlic

Licensing Chairman: Mark Otto,
Members:  Paul Eberhardy, Police Chief,

Personnel Chairman: 
Members:  Joseph Mikolajczak, Mary Schissel,  Thomas Pavlic, Mark Otto

BOARD OF PUBLIC WORKS (3-Year Term)

Chairman:  Joseph Mikolajczak
Members:  Mark Otto,  VACANCY

Jack Puetz   (4/10)


Willie Lohr   (4/10)

Steve Vandervest   (4/10)

BOARD OF APPEALS (3-Year Term)

Chairperson:   Harry Savagian   (4/30/11)

Secretary: Secretary:  Neil Jensen   (4/30/10)

Members:  Kathy Wojtysiak   (4/30/09)

Will Kaszuba   (4/30/09)

Glenn Walters   (07/17/2013)

Alternate: James Hooper   (4/30/09)

Alternate:  Randy Pheifer   (4/30/09)

BOARD OF EDUCATION (3-Year Term)

President:  Gail Schacht   (4/2009)

Vice President:  Frank Stanaszek   (4/2009)

Clerk:  Maria Flores   (4/2010)

Treasurer:  Joan Haske   (4/2010)

Director:  Scott Mulqueen   (2011)

Director:  Linda Kutka   (4/2010)

Director:  Gary Schlunz   (2011)

Superintendent of Schools:  Jim Heiden

Business Manager:  Jim Papala

BOARD OF ELECTRICAL EXAMINERS (5-Year Term)

Members:   Wayne Gestwicki   (4/18/11)

Thomas Kapke   (4/18/12)

Neil Jensen   (4/18/10)

Robert Schmidt   (4/18/09)

Ald Thomas Pavlic

BOARD OF HEALTH (2-Year Term)

Chairman:  Gerald Ponec   (4/18/09)

Members:
Dr. Michael Johnson .. (4/18/09)

Lynn Damitz  ………..(4/18/09)

Suzanne McKinney …(4/18/09)

Frank Stanaszek …….(4/18/09)

Neal White ………….(4/18/10)

Carol Wantuch

Dr. Thomas Kowalski

Ald Mary Schissel

BOARD OF REVIEW (5-Year Term)

Chairperson:  Therese Michalski  (6/30/10)

Members: 
Marilyn C. Yopps ….. (6/30/09)

Joseph Henika                                 (4/30/13)

Mary Gargulak …………………. (6/30/11)

Kay Duggan                                    (4/30/13)

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (CDA)  (4-Year Term)

Chairperson:  Sara Eberhardy (11/11)

Treasurer: Joan Houlehen (11/09)

Vice Chair:  Mike Clark  (11/10)

Members:  
Richard Ceschin  (5/2012)

Tom Paul  (11/08)

Ald Tom Pavlic

Executive Director-Bruce Schuknect

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION (3-Year Term)

Chairman:   Steven Liszewski  (4/03/09)

Secretary:   Eugene Zawikowski  (4/30/10)

Members:
VACANCY
Richard Bartoshevich (06/25/10)

Bette Miller  (4/30/08)

DESIGN REVIEW BOARD (3-Year Term)

Peter Dombrowski  (4/30/09)

Tom Cetnarowski (4/30/10)

Joan Houlehen  (4/30/09)

David Krummel AIA  (4/30/08)

Michael Nelson  (4/30/08)

4TH OF JULY COMM 

VACANCY………………….

Cathy Baerwald 

Tina Dondajeski

Jim Heise 

Ione Minster 

Julie Magerowski 

Chris/Marilyn Rosland

Suzie Slogaski

Carol Wiskowski 

LAKESIDE COMMONS

Members:
Joan Houlehen 

Paul Burkhardt 

Diane Czestler

Jack Stewart 

James Collins

Pat Jursik 

Jack Puetz 

Nick Demos 

Vacancy

Carmen Wynn 

Kathy Miller 

Ald Mark Otto

LIBRARY BOARD (3-Year Term)

Members:
Jack Vaccaro                              (6/30/09)

Eric Berna…………………….(10/02/10)

Joshua Borzick……………….  (3/11/11)

Mary K Hermsen  ……………..(6/30/10)

Thomas Kujawa  ………………(6/30/08)

Patrick O’Leary ……………… (3/11/11)

Gary Schlunz

Thudung Do Tieu  …………….(6/30/2011)

Ald Thomas Pavlic

PLAN COMMISSION  (3-Year Term)
Chairperson:     Mayor Ryan McCue

Secretary:  

Members: 
Harry Savagian  (4/30/10)

Michael Nelson  (4/30/09)

James Zsebe  (4/30/09)

Michael Coulthurst  (4/30/09)

Ald Mikolajczak

POLICE & FIRE COMMISSION (5-Year Term)

President/Chairman:   Charles Hitt  (4/30/10)

Secretary:   Kathryn Wojtysiak  (4/30/13)

Commissioner:  Thomas Kujawa (4/30/12)

Commissioner:  Raymond Glowacki (5/21/12)

Commissioner:  Gerald Rieder (4/30/12)

PROPERTY MAINTENANCE APPEALS BOARD (3-Year Term)

1st Dist:  (Chairman)  Peter Dombrowski

2nd Dist:  Vacancy

3rd Dist:   Vacancy

4th Dist:  Greg Gostomski

5th Dist:  Jerry Lambert

RULES, LAWS & ORDINANCES

Chairman:  Ald  Mary Schissel
Members: 
Gregory Witkowski   (Term 5/31/09)

Richard Haske, (Term 5/31/10)

Janet St. Louis, (Term        )

Ald Mikolajczak

City Atty.Paul Eberhardy,

TRAFFIC & SAFETY COMMISSION (3-Year Term)

Chairperson:   Mary Schissel

Director of Engineering:  Craig Faucett

General Mgr DPW/Water  Mike Clark

Police Chief 
Members: 

Carl Hepp   (4/30/10)

Kenneth Peck (4/30/10)

Erwin Bud Bessler  (4/30/10)

Donald Jensen  (4/30/10)

Vice Chairperson:  Frank Stanszek  (4/30/10)

TREE BOARD (2-Year Term)

Chairman:  Joel Puczylowski  

Members:
Cathy Baerwald  (6/1/09)

Linda Clark  (6/1/09)

Bill Krawczyk  (6/1/09)

Joan Demos  (6/1/09) 

Kathy Shaw  (6/1/09)

Al Hendrickson

WATER UTILITY COMMISSION (5-Year Term)

President:   Henry Kober  (9/30/13)

Secretary:   John Heidenreich (9/30/11)

Members: 

William Miller………………(06/30/12)

Ray Marsh (Patrick Cudahy, Inc) 06/30/12)

James Heise  (9/30/10)


Elected Officials – County

County Executive 
Scott Walker 
414.278.5354 
countyexec@milwcnty.com

County Supervisor 8th District
Patricia Jursik 
414.278.4231 
patricia.jursik@milwcnty.com
 
Elected Officials – State
Wisconsin State Assembly 20th District 
Christine Sinicki 
888.534.0020 or 608.266.8588 
rep.sinicki@legis.state.wi.us

Wisconsin State Senator - 7th District
Jeffrey Plale  1-800-361-5487
sen.plale@legis.wisconsin.gov


Elected Officials – Federal
U.S. House of Representatives 4th District 
Gwen Moore 
414.297.1140
 
U.S. Senator 
Russ Feingold 
608.828.1200 
russell_feingold@feingold.senate.gov

U.S. Senator 
Herb Kohl 
414.297.4451 
Senator_Kohl@kohl.senate.gov

Additional email addresses


Mike Coulthurst 
MikeC@structsystems.com

Mike Nelson
MNelson@kahlerslater.com

Sara Eberhardy
saraeberhardy@yahoo.com

Rebecca Roepke
Rebecca.roepke@mcfls.org

Site Meter

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Page Tools