NOW:53110:USA00949
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA00949
64°
H 84° L 63°
Cloudy | 13MPH

The Way I See It!

I am an Ultra-Conservative, Alpha-Male, True Authentic Leader, Type "C" Personality, who is very active in my community; whether it is donating time, clothes or money for Project Concern or going to Common Council meetings and voicing my opinions. As a blogger, I intend to provide a different viewpoint "The way I see it!" on various world, national and local issues with a few helpful tips & tidbits sprinkled in.

2013 Cudahy Candidate Certification and Ballot Placement

2013 Election, Cudahy, Randy Hollenbeck

 

 

 

                                                                        January 4, 2013

 

 

Lisa Weiner, Administrator

Milwaukee County Election Commission

 

 

 

            RE:                  City of Cudahy, February 19, 2013 Primary Election

                            and  City of Cudahy, April 2, 2013 Spring Election

 

 

Please be advised that the following candidates have been certified for the February 19, 2013 Primary Election in the City of Cudahy.  They are listed in ballot order as chosen by lot on Friday, January 4, 2013 in the Office of the City Clerk.

 

ALDERMANIC DISTRICT 1:

  1. Justin Moralez
  2. Kevin S. Fech
  3. Marty Van Hoof

 

ALDERMANIC DISTRICT 5:

  1. Michael Clark
  2. Bob Schmadl
  3. Dick Bartoshevich
  4. Michele St.Marie-Boelkow

 

The Following candidates have been certified for the April 2, 2013 Spring General Election.  They are listed in ballot order as chosen by lot on Friday, January 4, 2013 in the Office of the City Clerk.

 

MAYOR

  1. John Hohenfeldt
  2. Tony Day

 

CLERK/TREASURER

  1. Dennis Broderick

 

CITY COMPTROLLER

  1. James Williamson

 

CITY ATTORNEY

  1.  Paul Eberhardy

 

MUNICIPAL JUDGE

  1.  John Dobogai

 

 

ALDERMANIC DISTRICT 2

  1. Richard P. Frohna
  2. Mary Schissel

 

ALDERMANIC DISTRICT 3

  1. Zachary Wisniewski
  2. Randy Hollenbeck

 

ALDERMANIC DISTRICT 4

  1. Jason Litkowiec

 

 

 

 

Sincerely,

 

 

Carolyn Toms-Neary,

Director of Office Services,

Deputy City Clerk/Treasurer

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Page Tools